Beta. Still being built and checked. Spot something, or have an idea? Email hello@worldstreaks.com

Menu

GAA / Counties / Kerry

Kerry football

Every championship football game on record since 1889, with the weather at throw-in.

  • 39All-Ireland titles1903, 1904, 1909, 1913, 1914, 1924, 1926, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932, 1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1946, 1953, 1955, 1959, 1962, 1969, 1970, 1975, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 2000, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2014, 2022, 2025
  • 87Munster titles1892, 1903, 1904, 1905, 1908, 1909, 1910, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1915, 1919, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1934, 1936, 1937, 1938, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1991, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
  • 518Championship gamesOn record since 1889: 384 won, 39 drawn, 95 lost.

Runners-up: 25 All-Ireland, 24 Munster.

Fitzgerald Stadium
Fitzgerald Stadium, Kerry's home ground. Photo: Jimmyosdarcy at English Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.

Ask anything about Kerry football Kerry's page: every code

Record

Kerry's football record
GamesWonDrawnLostWon %
Championship football games518384399574%
Provincial football games293236164181%
All-Ireland series football games225148235466%
Football semi-finals and finals418294368870%
Provincial football finals12388102572%
All-Ireland football finals713982455%
At home947861083%
Away from home997281973%
At neutral grounds287204216271%
At Croke Park170107194463%

Longest runs

Show all 18 of Kerry football's longest runs

Each run's longest, and any still going. Tap one to see every game in it.

Runs that stand out

All-Ireland football finals

Kerry's All-Ireland football finals
FinalResultAgainstGround and date
2026 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-17 to 1-20MayoCroke Park, 26 Jul 2026
2025 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-26 to 0-19DonegalCroke Park, 27 Jul 2025
2023 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-13 to 1-15DublinCroke Park, 30 Jul 2023
2022 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-20 to 0-16GalwayCroke Park, 24 Jul 2022
2019 All-Ireland football final replayLost 0-15 to 1-18DublinCroke Park, 14 Sep 2019
2019 All-Ireland football finalDrew 1-16 to 1-16DublinCroke Park, 1 Sep 2019
2015 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-09 to 0-12DublinCroke Park, 20 Sep 2015
2014 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-09 to 0-12DonegalCroke Park, 21 Sep 2014
2011 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-11 to 1-12DublinCroke Park, 18 Sep 2011
2009 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-16 to 1-09CorkCroke Park, 20 Sep 2009
Show all 72 of Kerry's All-Ireland football finals
Kerry's All-Ireland football finals, the rest
FinalResultAgainstGround and date
2008 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-14 to 1-15TyroneCroke Park, 21 Sep 2008
2007 All-Ireland football finalWon 3-13 to 1-09CorkCroke Park, 16 Sep 2007
2006 All-Ireland football finalWon 4-15 to 3-05MayoCroke Park, 17 Sep 2006
2005 All-Ireland football finalLost 2-10 to 1-16TyroneCroke Park, 25 Sep 2005
2004 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-20 to 2-09MayoCroke Park, 26 Sep 2004
2002 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-14 to 1-12ArmaghCroke Park, 22 Sep 2002
2000 All-Ireland football final replayWon 0-17 to 1-10GalwayCroke Park, 7 Oct 2000
2000 All-Ireland football finalDrew 0-14 to 0-14GalwayCroke Park, 24 Sep 2000
1997 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-13 to 1-07MayoCroke Park, 28 Sep 1997
1986 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-15 to 1-10TyroneCroke Park, 21 Sep 1986
1985 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-12 to 2-08DublinCroke Park, 22 Sep 1985
1984 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-14 to 1-06DublinCroke Park, 23 Sep 1984
1982 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-17 to 1-15OffalyCroke Park, 19 Sep 1982
1981 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-12 to 0-08OffalyCroke Park, 20 Sep 1981
1980 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-09 to 1-06RoscommonCroke Park, 21 Sep 1980
1979 All-Ireland football finalWon 3-13 to 1-08DublinCroke Park, 16 Sep 1979
1978 All-Ireland football finalWon 5-11 to 0-09DublinCroke Park, 24 Sep 1978
1976 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-10 to 3-08DublinCroke Park, 26 Sep 1976
1975 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-12 to 0-11DublinCroke Park, 28 Sep 1975
1972 All-Ireland football final replayLost 0-13 to 1-19OffalyCroke Park, 15 Oct 1972
1972 All-Ireland football finalDrew 1-13 to 1-13OffalyCroke Park, 24 Sep 1972
1970 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-19 to 0-18MeathCroke Park, 27 Sep 1970
1969 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-10 to 0-07OffalyCroke Park, 28 Sep 1969
1968 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-13 to 2-12DownCroke Park, 22 Sep 1968
1965 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-09 to 0-12GalwayCroke Park, 26 Sep 1965
1964 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-10 to 0-15GalwayCroke Park, 27 Sep 1964
1962 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-12 to 1-06RoscommonCroke Park, 23 Sep 1962
1960 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-08 to 2-10DownCroke Park, 25 Sep 1960
1959 All-Ireland football finalWon 3-07 to 1-04GalwayCroke Park, 27 Sep 1959
1955 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-12 to 1-06DublinCroke Park, 25 Sep 1955
1954 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-07 to 1-13MeathCroke Park, 26 Sep 1954
1953 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-13 to 1-06ArmaghCroke Park, 27 Sep 1953
1947 All-Ireland football finalLost 2-07 to 2-11CavanPolo Grounds, 14 Sep 1947
1946 All-Ireland football final replayWon 2-08 to 0-10RoscommonCroke Park, 27 Oct 1946
1946 All-Ireland football finalDrew 2-04 to 1-07RoscommonCroke Park, 6 Oct 1946
1944 All-Ireland football finalLost 2-04 to 1-09RoscommonCroke Park, 24 Sep 1944
1941 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-08 to 0-07GalwayCroke Park, 7 Sep 1941
1940 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-07 to 1-03GalwayCroke Park, 22 Sep 1940
1939 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-05 to 2-03MeathCroke Park, 24 Sep 1939
1938 All-Ireland football final replayLost 0-07 to 2-04GalwayCroke Park, 23 Oct 1938
1938 All-Ireland football finalDrew 2-06 to 3-03GalwayCroke Park, 25 Sep 1938
1937 All-Ireland football final replayWon 4-04 to 1-07CavanCroke Park, 17 Oct 1937
1937 All-Ireland football finalDrew 2-05 to 1-08CavanCroke Park, 26 Sep 1937
1932 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-07 to 2-04MayoCroke Park, 25 Sep 1932
1931 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-11 to 0-08KildareCroke Park, 27 Sep 1931
1930 All-Ireland football finalWon 3-11 to 0-02MonaghanCroke Park, 28 Sep 1930
1929 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-08 to 1-05KildareCroke Park, 22 Sep 1929
1927 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-03 to 0-05KildareCroke Park, 25 Sep 1927
1926 All-Ireland football final replayWon 1-04 to 0-04KildareCroke Park, 17 Oct 1926
1926 All-Ireland football finalDrew 1-03 to 0-06KildareCroke Park, 5 Sep 1926
1924 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-04 to 0-03DublinCroke Park, 26 Apr 1925
1923 All-Ireland football finalLost 1-03 to 1-05DublinCroke Park, 28 Sep 1924
1915 All-Ireland football finalLost 2-01 to 2-04WexfordCroke Park, 7 Nov 1915
1914 All-Ireland football final replayWon 2-03 to 0-06WexfordCroke Park, 29 Nov 1914
1914 All-Ireland football finalDrew 1-03 to 2-00WexfordCroke Park, 1 Nov 1914
1913 All-Ireland football finalWon 2-02 to 0-03WexfordCroke Park, 14 Dec 1913
1910 All-Ireland football finalWalkover to LouthLouthground not on record, 13 Nov 1910
1909 All-Ireland football finalWon 1-09 to 0-06LouthCroke Park, 5 Dec 1909
1905 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-05 to 1-07KildareThurles, 16 Jun 1907
1904 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-05 to 0-02DublinCork (city), 1 Jul 1906
1903 All-Ireland football finalWon 0-11 to 0-03LondonCroke Park, 12 Nov 1905
1892 All-Ireland football finalLost 0-03 to 1-04DublinClonturk, 26 Mar 1893

Biggest wins

  • 36Kerry 9-21 Clare 1-09Semi-final, Munster, St Joseph's, Miltown Malbay GAA, 1 Jul 1979
  • 33Kerry 9-10 Clare 0-04Semi-Final, Munster, Gaelic Grounds, 6 Jul 1947
  • 29Kerry 7-16 Waterford 0-08Semi-final, Munster, Fitzgerald Stadium, 16 Jun 1974
  • 28Kerry 5-24 Louth 0-11Round 3, All-Ireland, O'Moore Park, 18 Jun 2023
  • 27Kerry 7-16 Kildare 0-10Quarter-Final, All-Ireland, Croke Park, 2 Aug 2015

The number is the margin in points.

Heaviest defeats

  • 25Limerick 5-06 Kerry 1-01Semi-Final, Munster, Mallow, County Cork, 30 Nov 1895
  • 15Meath 2-14 Kerry 0-05Semi-final, All-Ireland, Croke Park, 2 Sep 2001
  • 15Cork 2-23 Kerry 1-11Final, Munster, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1 Jul 1990
  • 12Antrim 3-05 Kerry 0-02Semi-Final, All-Ireland, Croke Park, 25 Aug 1912
  • 11Cork 0-25 Kerry 0-14Final, Munster, Cork Athletic Grounds, 18 Jul 1971

Head to head

Kerry's football record against the counties met most
AgainstGamesWonDrawnLostWon %Met
Cork12481123165%1889 to 2026
Tipperary67602590%1894 to 2023
Clare55521295%1904 to 2026
Dublin341931256%1893 to 2026
Limerick31291194%1890 to 2022
Mayo30194763%1905 to 2026
Waterford28251289%1892 to 2013
Galway23133757%1913 to 2022

Provincial football finals

Kerry's provincial football finals
FinalResultAgainstGround and date
2026 Munster football finalWon 1-23 to 1-15CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 10 May 2026
2025 Munster football finalWon 4-20 to 0-21ClareFitzgerald Stadium, 4 May 2025
2024 Munster football finalWon 0-23 to 1-13ClareCusack Park, Ennis, 5 May 2024
2023 Munster football finalWon 5-14 to 0-15ClareGaelic Grounds, 7 May 2023
2022 Munster football finalWon 1-28 to 0-08LimerickFitzgerald Stadium, 28 May 2022
2021 Munster football finalWon 4-22 to 1-09CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 25 Jul 2021
2019 Munster football finalWon 1-19 to 3-10CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 22 Jun 2019
2018 Munster football finalWon 3-18 to 2-04CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 23 Jun 2018
2017 Munster football finalWon 1-23 to 0-15CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 2 Jul 2017
2016 Munster football finalWon 3-17 to 2-10TipperaryFitzgerald Stadium, 3 Jul 2016
Show all 124 of Kerry's provincial football finals
Kerry's provincial football finals, the rest
FinalResultAgainstGround and date
2015 Munster football final replayWon 1-11 to 1-06CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 18 Jul 2015
2015 Munster football finalDrew 2-15 to 3-12CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 5 Jul 2015
2014 Munster football finalWon 0-24 to 0-12CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 6 Jul 2014
2013 Munster football finalWon 1-16 to 0-17CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 7 Jul 2013
2011 Munster football finalWon 1-15 to 1-12CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 3 Jul 2011
2010 Munster football finalWon 1-17 to 1-14LimerickFitzgerald Stadium, 4 Jul 2010
2008 Munster football finalLost 1-11 to 1-16CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 6 Jul 2008
2007 Munster football finalWon 1-15 to 1-13CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 1 Jul 2007
2006 Munster football final replayLost 0-09 to 1-12CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 16 Jul 2006
2006 Munster football finalDrew 0-10 to 0-10CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 9 Jul 2006
2005 Munster football finalWon 1-11 to 0-11CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 10 Jul 2005
2004 Munster football final replayWon 3-10 to 2-09LimerickFitzgerald Stadium, 18 Jul 2004
2004 Munster football finalDrew 1-10 to 1-10LimerickGaelic Grounds, 11 Jul 2004
2003 Munster football finalWon 1-11 to 0-09LimerickFitzgerald Stadium, 13 Jul 2003
2001 Munster football finalWon 0-19 to 1-13CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 15 Jul 2001
2000 Munster football finalWon 3-15 to 0-08ClareGaelic Grounds, 16 Jul 2000
1999 Munster football finalLost 2-04 to 2-10CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 18 Jul 1999
1998 Munster football finalWon 0-17 to 1-10TipperarySemple Stadium, 2 Aug 1998
1997 Munster football finalWon 1-13 to 0-11ClareGaelic Grounds, 20 Jul 1997
1996 Munster football finalWon 0-14 to 0-11CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 21 Jul 1996
1995 Munster football finalLost 1-09 to 0-15CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 23 Jul 1995
1992 Munster football finalLost 0-12 to 2-10ClareGaelic Grounds, 19 Jul 1992
1991 Munster football finalWon 0-23 to 3-12LimerickFitzgerald Stadium, 21 Jul 1991
1990 Munster football finalLost 1-11 to 2-23CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 1 Jul 1990
1989 Munster football finalLost 1-09 to 1-12CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 23 Jul 1989
1988 Munster football finalLost 0-16 to 1-14CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 3 Jul 1988
1987 Munster football final replayLost 1-05 to 0-13CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 2 Aug 1987
1987 Munster football finalDrew 2-07 to 1-10CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 26 Jul 1987
1986 Munster football finalWon 0-12 to 0-08CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 6 Jul 1986
1985 Munster football finalWon 2-11 to 0-11CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 21 Jul 1985
1984 Munster football finalWon 3-14 to 2-10CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 1 Jul 1984
1983 Munster football finalLost 3-09 to 3-10CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 17 Jul 1983
1982 Munster football final replayWon 2-18 to 0-12CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 1 Aug 1982
1982 Munster football finalDrew 0-09 to 0-09CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 4 Jul 1982
1981 Munster football finalWon 1-11 to 0-03CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 19 Jul 1981
1980 Munster football finalWon 3-13 to 0-12CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 6 Jul 1980
1979 Munster football finalWon 2-14 to 2-04CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 22 Jul 1979
1978 Munster football finalWon 3-14 to 3-07CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 16 Jul 1978
1977 Munster football finalWon 3-15 to 0-09CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 24 Jul 1977
1976 Munster football final replayWon 3-20 to 2-19CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 25 Jul 1976
1976 Munster football finalDrew 0-10 to 0-10CorkPáirc Uí Chaoimh, 11 Jul 1976
1975 Munster football finalWon 1-14 to 0-07CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 13 Jul 1975
1974 Munster football finalLost 0-07 to 1-11CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 14 Jul 1974
1973 Munster football finalLost 1-15 to 5-12CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 15 Jul 1973
1972 Munster football finalWon 2-21 to 2-15CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 16 Jul 1972
1971 Munster football finalLost 0-14 to 0-25CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 18 Jul 1971
1970 Munster football finalWon 2-22 to 2-09CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 26 Jul 1970
1969 Munster football finalWon 0-16 to 1-04CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 20 Jul 1969
1968 Munster football finalWon 1-21 to 3-08CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 14 Jul 1968
1967 Munster football finalLost 0-07 to 0-08CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 16 Jul 1967
1966 Munster football finalLost 1-07 to 2-07CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 17 Jul 1966
1965 Munster football finalWon 2-16 to 2-07LimerickGaelic Grounds, 18 Jul 1965
1964 Munster football finalWon 2-11 to 1-08CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 19 Jul 1964
1963 Munster football finalWon 1-18 to 3-07CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 14 Jul 1963
1962 Munster football finalWon 4-08 to 0-04CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 15 Jul 1962
1961 Munster football final replayWon 2-13 to 1-04CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 23 Jul 1961
1961 Munster football finalDrew 0-10 to 1-07CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 16 Jul 1961
1960 Munster football finalWon 3-15 to 0-08WaterfordCork Athletic Grounds, 24 Jul 1960
1959 Munster football finalWon 2-15 to 2-08CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 2 Aug 1959
1958 Munster football finalWon 2-07 to 0-03CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 13 Jul 1958
1956 Munster football final replayLost 1-07 to 1-08CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 29 Jul 1956
1956 Munster football finalDrew 2-02 to 0-08CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 15 Jul 1956
1955 Munster football finalWon 0-14 to 2-06CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 24 Jul 1955
1954 Munster football finalWon 4-09 to 2-03CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 25 Jul 1954
1953 Munster football finalWon 2-07 to 2-03CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 19 Jul 1953
1952 Munster football finalLost 0-02 to 0-11CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 20 Jul 1952
1951 Munster football finalWon 1-06 to 0-04CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 15 Jul 1951
1950 Munster football finalWon 2-05 to 1-05CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 30 Jul 1950
1948 Munster football finalWon 2-09 to 2-06CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 25 Jul 1948
1947 Munster football finalWon 3-08 to 2-06CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 27 Jul 1947
1946 Munster football finalWon 2-15 to 2-01WaterfordAustin Stack Park, 21 Jul 1946
1945 Munster football finalLost 1-06 to 1-11CorkFitzgerald Stadium, 8 Jul 1945
1944 Munster football finalWon 1-06 to 0-05TipperaryGaelic Grounds, 9 Jul 1944
1942 Munster football finalWon 3-07 to 0-08CorkTralee, 19 Jul 1942
1941 Munster football finalWon 2-09 to 0-06ClareGaelic Grounds, 20 Jul 1941
1940 Munster football finalWon 1-10 to 0-06WaterfordWalsh Park, 21 Jul 1940
1939 Munster football finalWon 2-11 to 0-04TipperaryClonmel GAA Ground, 23 Jul 1939
1938 Munster football finalWon 4-14 to 0-06CorkClonakilty, 7 Aug 1938
1937 Munster football finalWon 4-09 to 1-01ClareGaelic Grounds, 18 Jul 1937
1936 Munster football finalWon 1-11 to 2-02ClareGaelic Grounds, 26 Jul 1936
1934 Munster football finalWon 1-14 to 1-02LimerickListowel Emmets GAA, 29 Jul 1934
1933 Munster football finalWon 2-08 to 1-04TipperaryClonmel GAA Ground, 13 Aug 1933
1932 Munster football finalWon 3-10 to 1-04TipperaryCarrick-on-Suir, 7 Aug 1932
1931 Munster football finalWon 5-08 to 0-02TipperaryTralee, 9 Aug 1931
1930 Munster football finalWon 3-04 to 1-02TipperaryTipperary (town), 10 Aug 1930
1929 Munster football finalWon 1-14 to 1-02ClareKillarney, 14 Jul 1929
1927 Munster football finalWon 4-04 to 1-03ClareKilrush Shamrocks GAA, 11 Sep 1927
1926 Munster football finalWon 0-11 to 1-04TipperaryCork Athletic Grounds, 25 Jul 1926
1925 Munster football finalWon 5-05 to 0-00ClareKillarney, 13 Sep 1925
1924 Munster football finalWon 5-08 to 2-02ClareLimerick, 12 Oct 1924
1923 Munster football finalWon 0-05 to 0-03TipperaryTralee, 14 Oct 1923
1920 Munster football finalLost 0-02 to 2-02TipperaryCork Athletic Grounds, 9 Apr 1922
1919 Munster football finalWon 6-11 to 2-00ClareEnnis, 3 Aug 1919
1918 Munster football finalLost 0-01 to 1-01TipperaryCork Athletic Grounds, 22 Sep 1918
1915 Munster football finalWon 4-03 to 0-01ClareTipperary (town), 17 Oct 1915
1914 Munster football finalWon 0-05 to 0-01CorkTralee, 4 Oct 1914
1913 Munster football finalWon 1-06 to 0-01CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 26 Oct 1913
1912 Munster football finalWon 0-03 to 0-01ClareEnnis, 20 Oct 1912
1910 Munster football finalWon 0-04 to 0-02CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 30 Oct 1910
1909 Munster football final replayWon 1-06 to 0-06CorkCork Athletic Grounds, 7 Nov 1909
1909 Munster football finalWon 2-08 to 1-07CorkMarkets Field, 19 Sep 1909
1908 Munster football finalWon 0-07 to 0-02WaterfordCork Athletic Grounds, 6 Dec 1908
1906 Munster football finalLost 0-03 to 1-10CorkTipperary (town), 18 Aug 1907
1905 Munster football finalWon 2-10 to 1-06LimerickTralee, 7 Apr 1907
1904 Munster football final replayWon 2-03 to 0-02WaterfordDungarvan, 7 Jan 1906
1904 Munster football finalDrew 0-03 to 0-03WaterfordCork Athletic Grounds, 10 Dec 1905
1903 Munster football finalWon 1-07 to 0-03CorkMarkets Field, 30 Oct 1904
1902 Munster football final replayLost 1-05 to 1-06TipperaryTurners Cross, 1 Nov 1903
1902 Munster football finalDrew 1-04 to 1-04TipperaryTurners Cross, 4 Oct 1903
1900 Munster football finalLost 1-02 to 1-13TipperaryMarkets Field, 11 May 1902
1893 Munster football finalLost 1-04 to 2-03CorkMallow, County Cork, 1 Apr 1894
1892 Munster football finalWon 1-06 to 0-03WaterfordFermoy, 4 Dec 1892
1890 Munster football final replayLost 0-01 to 1-04CorkBanteer, 19 Oct 1890
1890 Munster football finalVoidCorkRaheen, County Limerick, 28 Sep 1890

In the rain and the heat

Kerry's football record by the weather
GamesWonDrawnLostWon %
In the rain714781666%
In heavy rain14103171%
In dry weather212166123478%
In a strong wind35281680%
In the heat (20°C or more)53432881%

From the 367 games with the weather at throw-in on record (1940 on).

More