Beta. Still being built and checked. Spot something, or have an idea? Email hello@worldstreaks.com

Menu

Formula 1 / Drivers

Rubens Barrichello

Brazilian. Every Formula 1 World Championship race, 1993 to 2011, with the weather at the start.

  • 11wins2 in the wet. First: the 2000 German Grand Prix, 30 Jul 2000, for Ferrari, from 18th on the grid. Last: the 2009 Italian Grand Prix, 13 Sep 2009, for Brawn, from 5th on the grid.
  • 68podiums14 poles.
  • 326starts1993 to 2011, for Jordan, Stewart, Ferrari, Honda, Brawn and Williams.
Rubens Barrichello
Rubens BarrichelloPhoto: Alberto-g-rovi, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Rubens Barrichello's career, race by race Every driver, A to Z

Longest runs

Show all 11 of Rubens Barrichello's longest runs

Each kind's longest, and any still going. Each links to the same question on the Ask tab, where every driver is ranked.

In the wet and the heat

Rubens Barrichello's record by the weather
StartsWinsPodiumsPoles
All races326116814
In the wet612114
In the dry26595710
In the heat (28°C or more)33130
In the cold (under 15°C)35061
In a strong wind11010

Wet or dry from each race's Wikipedia article; heat, cold and wind from Open-Meteo's model at the circuit.

Teammates

Ahead of the teammate in 121 of 325 races with one teammate; ahead overall of 8 of 15 teammates.

Rubens Barrichello's teammates
TeammateRacesAheadBehindYears
Michael Schumacher10427762000 to 2005
Jenson Button7028392006 to 2009
Eddie Irvine3214101993 to 1995
Jan Magnussen24651997 to 1998
Pastor Maldonado191162011
Nico Hülkenberg191262010
Johnny Herbert16861999
Martin Brundle16661996
Thierry Boutsen10441993
Jos Verstappen9311998
Show all 15 of Rubens Barrichello's teammates
Rubens Barrichello's teammates, the rest
TeammateRacesAheadBehindYears
Andrea de Cesaris2011994
Aguri Suzuki1101994
Ivan Capelli1001993
Marco Apicella1001993
Emanuele Naspetti1101993

Ahead means classified and in front, or classified when the teammate wasn't. Races with more than one teammate aren't counted.

Circuits won at most

Season by season

Rubens Barrichello's seasons
SeasonTeamStartsWinsPodiumsPolesTitle
2011Williams19000
2010Williams19000
2009Brawn17261
2008Honda18010
2007Honda17000
2006Honda18000
2005Ferrari19040
2004Ferrari182144
2003Ferrari16283
2002Ferrari174103
Show all 19 of Rubens Barrichello's seasons
Rubens Barrichello's seasons, the rest
SeasonTeamStartsWinsPodiumsPolesTitle
2001Ferrari170100
2000Ferrari17191
1999Stewart16031
1998Stewart16000
1997Stewart17010
1996Jordan16000
1995Jordan17010
1994Jordan16011
1993Jordan16000

More